2019 Champions

Full list of Champions in 2019

Ben Hemingway

2019 Yorkshire Centre Champion. Ben also won the Championship in 2007

Ben Hemingway 2019 Champion
TrophyDisciplineWinner
CENTRE TRIALS
 Angles TrophyExpert Trials ChampionBen Hemingway
Leon Cooper TrophyIntermediate Trials ChampionLouis Haley
Quince Rose BowlNovice Trials ChampionWilliam Tolson
Yorkshire Centre TrophyClubman A Champion TrialsAndrew Jackson
Yorkshire Centre TrophyClubman B Champion TrialsHoward gulley
Neville Crowther TrophyYouth A Class Champion TrialsHarry Hemingway
Jack Cleaver TrophyYouth B Class Champion TrialsGeorge Hemingway
C Class TrophyYouth C Class ChampionWilliam Sager
WA Hart TrophySidecar Trials Champion
Stanley Cox SalverAll Rounder Under 21Charlie Smith
Cliff Jessop AwardAll Rounder Under 17Harry Hemingway
Arnold Moore TrophyTrials ClubYeadon Guiseley
Tommy Wortley TrophyBest Expert in Centre National TrialsRichard Sadler
Lister TrophyBest Intermediate in Centre National TrialsThomas Housecroft
Wrays TrophyBest Novice in Centre National TrialsTom Middleton
CENTRE TEAM TRIAL
Haggas ShieldOverall WinnerYeadon Guiseley
Sam Yeadon, Dan & Ben Hemingway
Ripon Motor Club TrophyBest Expert TeamYeadon Guiseley
Tom Rushton, Jamie Stephenson, Aran Drachenburg
Silchrome TrophyBest Intermediate TeamYeadon Guiseley
Louis Haley, Danny Cockshot
Thomas Housecroft
Green Goddess TrophyBest Novice TeamRichmond MCC
Robert Weatherill, Ryan Brown, Aldis Blacker
Robert Bland TrophyBest Clubman A TeamHuddersfield Falcons
Andrew Jackson, Martin Beardsell, Ian Blackburn
Leon Cooper TrophyBest Clubman B TeamWetherby
Philip Hammond, Neil Gaunt, Robert Hardisty
OTHER CENTRE TRIALS TROPHIES
Ron Winterburn TrophyBest Yorkshire Centre Rider in Scottish Six Day TrialJames Dabill
Jack Wood TrophyFurtherance of AccessRichmond MCC - Scott Trial
WEST YORKSHIRE CHAMPIONS
Tom Ellis TrophyExpert Champion TrialsDan Hemingway
Richardson TrophyIntermediate Champion TrialsThomas Housecroft
Jack Hart TrophyNovice Champion TrialsCharlie Smith
WYC TrophyClubman A TrialsAndrew Jackson
WYC TrophyClubman B TrialsMark Chippendale
WYC A Class TrophyYouth A Champion TrialsHarry Hemingway
WYC B Class TrophyYouth B Champion TrialsGeorge Hemingway
Bob Lister TrophyYouth C Class Champion TrialsCharlie petty
OTHER WY TROPHIES
Halifax ShieldOverall Points Club TrialsYeadon Guiseley
Jefferies ShieldTrials ClubYeadon Guiseley
Ernest Brown TrophyIndividual Points TrialsCharlie Smith
ENDURO
Yorkshire Centre TrophyChampionship Enduro
Yorkshire Centre TrophyExpert Enduro Champion
Yorkshire Centre TrophyClubman Enduro Champion
Yorkshire Centre TrophySprotsman Enduro Champion
CAR
Worsnop TrophyMain Road Trials
Frank Fletcher TrophySpeed Club
H.C. Whittemere TrophyMain Road Trials Club
Bob Whiteman TrophyBest Centre Club in The National Rally
ROAD RACING
Rob Fitton TrophyBest Centre Resident Road Racer
Leon Cooper Clubman’s TrophyBest Centre Resident in Clubman Road Racer
JW Edge TrophyBest Centre Resident in Manx GP